Pro Kabaddi League 2021-22 - PKL 8 News, Schedule, Scores, Results, Points table

Pro Kabaddi League 2021-22 – PKL 8 News, Schedule, Scores, Results, Points table

Stay updated with the latest scores, results, schedule, points table and other news from the Pro Kabaddi League Season 8. Featuring 12 teams, the 2021-22 PKL season begins on December 22 in Bengaluru.

Kabaddi home | PKL 8: Full coverage


Fixtures

February 25, Friday

Final: Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi KC – 8:30 PM

February 23, Wednesday

Semi-final 1: Patna Pirates 38 – 27 UP Yoddha

Semi-final 2: Dabang Delhi KC 40 – 35 Bengaluru Bulls

February 21, Monday

Eliminator 1: UP Yoddha 42 – 31 Paltan Puts

Eliminator 2: Gujarat Giants 29 – 49 Bengaluru Bulls


Points Table


Coverage:

PKL: Mohammadreza Chiyaneh’s 84, Pawan Sehrawat’s 320 — season 8 in numbers

Chiyaneh overpowers prodigal son Pardeep in Pirates’ dominant semifinal win

No Pardeep? No Problem! How Patna Pirates flipped the script in record-breaking season

Pardeep Narwal inspires UP Yoddha past Puneri Paltan and into semifinals

Why did PKL season 8 see a record number of tied matches?

PKL playoffs: Who will qualify for the knockouts of season 8?

Mid-term grades: Naveen Kumar, Dabang Delhi get A+; Anup Kumar’s Puneri Paltan disappoint

From teen prodigy to MVP: Relentless Naveen Kumar’s meteoric rise

Dabang Delhi’s juggernaut rolls on as Naveen Kumar and Vijay put in career-best displays

Naveen Express pulls chain on bogey team Gujarat Giants as unbeaten Delhi remain top

Pardeep Narwal faces same old problems with new team UP Yoddha


Results

(All times in IST)

Saturday, February 19

Jaipur Pink Panthers 30 – 37 Puts Paltan

Gujarat Giants 36 – 33 U Mumba

Patna Pirates 30 – 27 Haryana Steelers

Friday, February 18

Puneri Paltan 36 – 43 Bengal Warriors

Telugu Titans 32 – 40 Dabang Delhi

Tamil Thalaivas 33 – 43 Gujarat Giants

Thursday, February 17

UP Yoddha 35 – 28 U Mumba

Bengaluru Bulls 46 – 24 Haryana Steelers

Dabang Delhi 26 – 23 Patna Pirates

Wednesday, February 16

Bengal Warriors 52 – 21 Tamil Thalaivas

Telugu Titans 35 – 54 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Tuesday, February 15

U Mumba 28 – 44 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Patna Pirates 36 – 34 Bengaluru Bulls

Puneri Paltan 43 – 31 Tamil Thalaivas

Monday, February 14

Dabang Delhi 28 – 44 UP Yoddha

Patna Pirates 38 – 30 Telugu Titans

Gujarat Giants 31 – 31 Puneri Paltan

Sunday, February 13

Haryana Steelers 37 – 26 U Mumba

Bengaluru Bulls 45 – 37 Jaipur Pink Panthers

UP Yoddha 31 – 38 Gujarat Giants

Saturday, February 12

Tamil Thalaivas 31 – 32 Dabang Delhi KC

U Mumba 37 – 27 Bengal Warriors

Telugu Titans 31 – 51 Puts Paltan

Friday, February 11

Haryana Steelers 27 – 45 Puts Paltan

Jaipur Pink Panthers 34 – 41 UP Yoddha

Thursday, February 10

Bengal Warriors 39 – 39 Dabang Delhi

Puneri Paltan 26 – 43 Patna Pirates

Wednesday, February 9

Tamil Thalaivas 39 – 41 UP Yoddha

Telugu Titans 32 – 34 Gujarat Giants

Tuesday, February 8

Tamil Thailavas 29 – 37 Haryana Steelers

U Mumba 36 – 47 Patna Pirates

Monday, February 7

Gujarat Giants 31 – 36 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Bengal Warriors 32 – 32 Telugu Titans

Sunday, February 6

Patna Pirates 38 – 29 Bengal Warriors

Bengaluru Bulls 36 – 40 Gujarat Giants

Saturday, February 5

Match 95: U Mumba 35 – 33 Tamil Thalaivas

Match 96: UP Yoddha 39 – 35 Telugu Titans

Match 97: Jaipur Pink Panthers 28 – 35 Haryana Steelers

Friday, February 4

Match 92: Haryana Steelers 46 – 29 Bengal Warriors

Match 93: Dabang Delhi 36 – 36 Bengaluru Bulls

Match 94: Gujarat Giants 23 – 43 Patna Pirates

Thursday, February 3

Match 90: Jaipur Pink Panthers 36 – 30 Dabang Delhi

Match 91: Telugu Titans 25 – 43 Tamil Thalaivas

Wednesday, February 2

Match 88: UP Yoddha 35 – 37 Patna Pirates

Match 89: Puneri Paltan 36 – 34 U Mumba

Tuesday, February 1

Match 87: Bengal Warriors 25 – 34 Gujarat Giants

Match 86: Bengaluru Bulls 31 – 26 UP Yoddha

Monday, January 31

Match 84: Haryana Steelers 26 – 32 Gujarat Giants

Match 85: Dabang Delhi 36 – 30 U Mumba

Sunday, January 30

Match 82: Patna Pirates 30 – 51 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Match 83: Tamil Thalaivas 42 – 21 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, January 29

Match 81: Gujarat Giants 22 – 41 Dabang Delhi K.C

Friday, January 28

Match 80: Patna Pirates 52 vs 24 Tamil Thalaivas

Thursday, January 27

Match 79: UP Yoddha 38 – 44 Puts Paltan

Wednesday, January 26

Match 78: U Mumba 45 – 34 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday. January 25

Match 77: Haryana Steelers 39 – 39 Telugu Titans

Monday, January 24

Match 75: Bengal Warriors 41 – 22 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Match 76: Puneri Paltan 42 – 25 Dabang Delhi KC

Sunday, January 23

Match 73: UP Yoddha 35 – 36 Haryana Steelers

Match 74: Telugu Titans 31 – 36 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, January 22

Match 70: Bengaluru Bulls 35 – 37 Puts Paltan

Match 71: U Mumba 42 – 35 Telugu Titans

Match 72: Jaipur Pink Panthers 34 – 34 Tamil Thalaivas

Friday, January 21

Match 68: Dabang Delhi 33 – 36 Haryana Steelers

Match 69: Bengal Warriors 36 – 40 UP Yoddha

Thursday, January 20

Match 66: Tamil Thalaivas 35 – 37 Gujarat Giants

Match 67: Bengaluru Bulls 39 – 40 Bengal Warriors

Wednesday, January 19

Match 64: Haryana Steelers 37 – 30 Puts Paltan

Match 65: Jaipur Pink Panthers 34 – 35 Telugu Titans

Tuesday, January 18

Match 62: Dabang Delhi KC 32 – 29 Patna Pirates

Match 63: Gujarat Giants 24 – 24 U Mumba

Monday, January 17

Match 60: Puneri Paltan 40 – 50 UP Yoddha

Match 61: Telugu Titans 27 – 28 Bengal Warriors

Sunday, January 16

Match 58: Tamil Thalaivas 31 – 31 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Match 59: Patna Pirates 38 – 31 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, January 15

Match 55: Haryana Steelers 25 – 28 Dabang Delhi

Match 56: UP Yoddha 39 – 33 Telugu Titans

Match 57: U Mumba 32 – 32 Bengal Warriors

Friday, January 14

Match 53: Jaipur Pink Panthers 38 – 28 Patna Pirates

Match 54: Gujarat Giants 37- 46 Bengaluru Bulls

Thursday, January 13

Match 51: Bengal Warriors 37 – 28 Tamil Thalaivas

Match 52: U Mumba 23 – 42 Puts Paltan

Wednesday, January 12

Match 49: Haryana Steelers 36 – 36 UP Yoddha

Match 50: Dabang Delhi KC 22 – 61 Bengaluru Bulls

Tuesday, January 11

Match 47: Patna Pirates 43 – 23 U Mumba

Match 48: Telugu Titans 22 – 40 Gujarat Giants

Monday, January 10

Match 45: Tamil Thalaivas 45 – 26 Haryana Steelers

Match 46: Jaipur Pink Panthers 30 – 28 Dabang Delhi

Sunday, January 9

Match 43: Puneri Paltan 39-27 Bengal Warriors

Match 44: Bengaluru Bulls 27 – 42 UP Yoddha

Saturday, January 8

Match 40: UP Yoddha 33 – 37 Dabang Delhi KC

Match 41: U Mumba 48 – 38 Telugu Titans

Match 42: Gujarat Giants 26 – 27 Patna Pirates

Friday, January 7

Match 38: Haryana Steelers 41 – 37 Bengal Warriors

Match 39: Jaipur Pink Panthers 31– 26 Paltan Puts

Thursday, January 6

Match 36: Patna Pirates 30 – 30 Tamil Thalaivas

Match 37: Bengaluru Bulls 38 – 31 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Wednesday, January 5

Match 34: Puneri Paltan 33 – 26 Gujarat Giants

Match 35: Dabang Delhi KC 36– 35 Telugu Titans

Tuesday, January 4

Match 32: Haryana Steelers 24 – 24 U Mumba

Match 33: UP Yoddha 33 – 39 Tamil Thalaivas

Monday, January 3

Match 30: Bengal Warriors 31 – 28 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Match 31: Telugu Titans 30 – 31 Patna Pirates

Sunday, January 2

Match 28: Gujarat Giants 36 – 38 Haryana Steelers

Match 29: Puneri Paltan 29 – 40 Bengaluru Bulls

Saturday, January 1

Match 25: U Mumba 28 – 28 UP Yoddha

Match 26: Bengaluru Bulls 34 – 34 Telugu Titans

Match 27: Dabang Delhi 30-30 Tamil Thalaivas

Friday, December 31

Match 23: Tamil Thalaivas 36 – 26 Paltan Puts

Match 24: Patna Pirates 44 – 30 Bengal Warriors

Thursday, December 30

Match 21: Jaipur Pink Panthers 28 – 37 U Mumba

Match 22: Haryana Steelers 28 – 42 Bengaluru Bulls

Wednesday, December 29

Match 19: Dabang Delhi KC 52 – 35 Bengal Warriors

Match 20: UP Yoddha 32 – 32 Gujarat Giants

Tuesday, December 28

Match 17: Puneri Paltan 26 – 38 Patna Pirates

Match 18: Telugu Titans 37 – 39 Haryana Steelers

Monday, December 27

Match 15: Tamil Thalaivas 30 – 30 U Mumba

Match 16: UP Yoddha 29 – 32 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Sunday, December 26

Match 13: Gujarat Giants 24 – 24 Dabang Delhi KC

Match 14: Bengaluru Bulls 36 – 35 Bengal Warriors

Saturday, December 25

Match 10: Patna Pirates 35 – 36 UP Yoddha

Match 11: Puneri Paltan 34 – 33 Telugu Titans

Match 12: Jaipur Pink Panthers 40 – 38 Haryana Steelers

Friday, December 24

Match 7: U Mumba 27 – 31 Dabang Delhi KC

Match 8: Tamil Thalaivas 30 – 38 Bengaluru Bulls

Match 9: Bengal Warriors 31 – 28 Gujarat Giants

Thursday, December 23

Match 4: Gujarat Giants 34 – 27 Jaipur Pink Panthers

Match 5: Dabang Delhi KC 41 – 30 Puts Paltan

Match 6: Haryana Steelers 39 – 42 Patna Pirates

Wednesday, December 22

Match 1: Bengaluru Bulls 30 – 46 U Mumba

Match 2: Telugu Titans 40 – 40 Tamil Thalaivas

Match 3: Bengal Warriors 38 – 33 UP Yoddha


Build-up:

PKL 8: Vikash Kandola and Haryana Steelers gear up for comeback after long layoff

PKL 8: From young Vikash Kandola to evergreen Pardeep Narwal, players to watch out for

PKL 8 preview: The story of every team in one line

The only PKL season 8 preview you need to read


Auction 2021

Pro Kabaddi League Season 8 auction 2021 – Full list of players bought and for what price

PKL 2021 auction: Jaipur retaining Hooda, Mane going unsold and other big surprises

PKL 8 auction: Pardeep Narwal bought for 1.65 crore by UP Yoddha, becomes highest-bid player

PKL 2021 auction: Pardeep Narwal, Arjun Deshwal win big; Monu Goyat, Rishank Devadiga drop in value



Background reading

Sharda Ugra: How I fell in love with the Pro Kabaddi League

Kabaddi 101: Raid, defend, revive, repeat

The improbable success of the Pro Kabaddi League

#Pro #Kabaddi #League #PKL #News #Schedule #Scores #Results #Points #table

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.